Mens

How to measure
Muscle fit shirt size chart
Size4244464850
Chest100105110115118
Upper arm3538404143
Lower arm1819202223
Waist9798989899
Shoulders9798100101103

Muscle Fit Shirt

750 kr

The shirt is made by a signature fabric that combines style with performance, ensuring functionality while maintaining a simple yet elegant look. It is the shirt that allows your upper body the feeling of unrestricted movement, of unbelievable softness on your skin, and keeps up with the demands of your athletic body build and higher metabolism.

In stock

SKU: 1002013 Category:

The performance of the shirt is ensured by its multi-step treatment, offering high-quality functionalities: a wrinkle-resistant finish to keep you looking sharp, a cooling effect to regulate your body temperature when you feel hot and a Swiss-developed Sanitized® treatment to allow the fabric stay fresh even when you sweat.

The entire production takes place within the EU. The fabric is woven in Portugal from an optimal blend that is lightweight, wear-resistant, and stretching: 75% cotton, 21% polyamide, 4% lycra. The weaving mill fulfils OEKO-TEK® 100, a standard for limiting dangerous substances in textiles. This shirt is fully crafted in EU by people with a long history of producing men clothes.

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg
Dimensions 30.5 × 23 × 3 cm
Features

• Custom cut for a muscular physique
• Lightweight (112gsm) and stretching fabric
• Fabric composition: 75% cotton, 21% polyamide, 4% lycra
• Treatments for crease-resistance, cooling effect and odor management
• High-quality trims:
– ascolite button wrapping for superior hold;
– high-density stitching (min. 7/cm);
– reinforced collars and cuffs;
– invisible placket;
– rounded cuffs with 2 buttoning options
• Minimalistic Danish design. Made in EU

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Muscle Fit Shirt”